Casa Manor Pedras de Cima

Privacybeleid / Privacy policy

 

 

Privacy Policy Casa Manor Pedras de Cima

Casa Manor Pedras de Cima, part of DPR - Desenvolvimento de Projectos Rurais, located in Larga das Sete Ruas, 1-B 8800-604 in Tavira, Portugal, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

Casa Manor Pedras de Cima
+31 (0) 622523203
https://www.algarvegroepsaccommodaties.com

The data we process

- First name and surname
- Gender
- Address details
- Telephone number
- Email address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example in correspondence and by telephone

For what purpose do we process the personal data?

- Payment processing
- If it is necessary to be able to call or e-mail
- We also process personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, e.g. data that we need for tax returns.

How long will the personal data be stored?

We do not retain personal data for longer than necessary. The retention periods are as follows:

First name and last name, Gender, Address details, Telephone number, Email address
Save time: 7 years
Reason: Obligation of the tax authorities

Sharing of personal data with third parties

We only provide services to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our contract or in order to comply with a legal obligation.

View, modify or delete data

You really do have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by us and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@groepsaccommodaties.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your identity document with the request. Make the passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within two weeks. We would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Contact

Phone

+ 31 6 225 23 203

WhatsApp

+ 31 6 225 23 203

Email

info@groepsaccommodaties.com

en_GBEnglish
nl_NLDutch en_GBEnglish